London, UK
London Business School
London Business School offers 2 master's programs profiled here — its Master in Management plus adjacent specialist degrees . Each links through to fees, GMAT, salary and admissions detail.
- Masters in Management FT #10Master in ManagementFees £52,950 Salary $123k Length 12–16 months
- Masters in Analytics and ManagementMasters in Analytics and ManagementFees £52,950 Length 12–16 months
London Business School: common questions
What master's programs does London Business School offer?
- We profile 2 master's programs at London Business School in London: Masters in Management and Masters in Analytics and Management. Each links through to full fees, GMAT, salary and admissions detail, and all are taught in English.
How much does a master's at London Business School cost?
- Masters in Management costs £52,950, as does the other profiled program. Fees are shown in the school's local currency and exclude living costs in London — confirm the current figure on the program's own page.
Where does London Business School rank for the Master in Management?
- Masters in Management ranks #10 in the Financial Times Masters in Management 2025 and #2 in the QS Business Masters Rankings (Management) 2026. Different tables weight different things — the FT leans heavily on graduate salary, while QS rewards research, employer reputation and diversity — so read each program's profile for the full ranking picture and what it does and doesn't capture.
What salary do London Business School graduates earn?
- Masters in Management reports a graduate salary of around $123k. Salary figures are reported on different bases across schools and programs (an FT weighted three-year figure is not the same as a school's own first-job survey), so check the program's profile for exactly what each number measures before you compare.
How do I apply to London Business School, and when are the deadlines?
- Each London Business School program runs its own admissions process and timeline — typically several rounds or rolling admissions between roughly September and the following summer, with earlier rounds carrying more seats and better scholarship odds. Requirements (test, essays, references) differ by program and change each cycle, so confirm them on the program's own page. Our deadline tracker puts the rounds on one timeline so you can plan without missing a date.
Planning your application? Map every round on the MiM deadline tracker.
Prep & reading for London Business School applicants
- IE vs LBS for a Master in Management: Which Should You Choose? IE or LBS for your MiM? Rankings, cost, cohort, cities and careers compared — two global-elite schools with very different strengths.
- IESE vs LBS for a Master in Management: Which Should You Choose? IESE or LBS for your MiM? Rankings, cost, the case method, cities and careers compared — two global-elite schools with very different teaching styles.
- Esade vs LBS for a Master in Management: Which Should You Choose? Esade or LBS for your MiM? Barcelona value and a test-optional route vs London's higher-ranked flagship — rankings, cost, the GMAT and careers compared.
- UK vs Spain for a Master in Management: Which Should You Choose? UK or Spain for your MiM? Rankings, cost, cities, visas and careers compared — London's brand and post-study visa vs Spain's QS-strong, lower-cost schools.
- The Best Master in Management in the UK: LBS vs Imperial vs Warwick vs Cambridge How the UK's top MiMs — LBS, Imperial, Warwick and Cambridge — compare on ranking, fees, salary and admissions, and which one fits which applicant.
- LBS vs INSEAD for a Master in Management: Which Should You Choose? LBS or INSEAD for your MiM? Rankings, cost, structure and careers compared — central London vs a Fontainebleau-Singapore degree, and which fits you.
London Business School head-to-head
Weighing London Business School against another school? These side-by-side comparisons put the programs on the same numbers — ranking, fees, salary and selectivity — with the honest read on which fits you.
- London Business School vs HEC Paris
- London Business School vs INSEAD
- London Business School vs Università Bocconi
- London Business School vs Imperial College Business School
- London Business School vs Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University
- London Business School vs ESSEC Business School
- London Business School vs emlyon business school
- London Business School vs Warwick Business School
Or browse every head-to-head and the other MiM programs in UK.